2022-05-18
73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Our students achieved excellent results in the 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) and was crowned the following awards:

Solo Verse Speaking-Secondary 3-Boys     First runner-up

3D CHENG Tsz-ho

Solo Verse Speaking-Secondary 5-Boys     Second runner-up

5D KO Cheuk-him

Solo Verse Speaking

1E CHAN Kam-chun     Proficiency            1E FAN Rongrong                   Merit

1E LAU Kin-ming          Merit                       1E WONG Yuk-fung      Proficiency

2E CHU Huen-tung       Merit                       2E GUO Biao                            Merit

2E HUI Man-ting           Merit                       2E NG Chun-hin Stanley      Merit

3D WONG Ching-wai    Merit                       3D ZHOU Nuoyang               Merit

3E CHEN Oi-ying           Merit                       3E LI Yingsi                            Merit

3E XU Suet-yu               Merit                       4C NGAI Man-lo                    Merit

4D LAI Ka-tim                Merit                       4D LAI Ting-yu                      Merit

4D PUN Chui-ying         Merit                       5D LI On-po                            Merit

Dramatic Duologue

4D FAN Liya, SO Wing-yee          Proficiency

5D KO Cheuk him, LI On-po         Merit

2022-05-18
第七十三屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)

恭賀 本校同學於第七十三屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)中獲得佳績:

中三中四散文獨誦-普通話(女子組)   冠軍

3E 徐雪瑜

中一中二詩詞獨誦-普通話(男子組)   亞軍

2E 郭彪

普通話獨誦

2E 愛文子茵          優良                2E 陳雲城      優良

2E 許敏婷              優良                2E 吳雅曼      優良

2E 譚逸龍              良好                2E 胡鏡清      優良

3E 陳藹盈              優良                3E 黎穎思      優良

4B 梁柏詩              良好                4C 黃珮嘉      良好

4D 陳嘉嘉              優良                4D 范麗雅      良好

4D 潘翠瑩              優良                4D 蘇詠儀      優良

2022-05-18
i-Learner Online English Learning Programme in First Term of 2021-2022

Reading i-Learner Online English Learning Programme 

Certificate of Top Reader

1st : 3E WONG Sze-ki            4A CHENG Chun-hei

2nd : 3E DENG Yun-nam        4D ZHOU Kaiyin

3rd : 3E XU Suet-yu                4A WONG Tsz-lui

 

Exceptional Achievement Award

1st : 4D                    2nd : 4A

 

DSE i-Learner Online English Learning Programme

Certificate of Excellence

1st : 5B HO Hong-yin Matthew      6D HUANG Xuemei

2nd : 5D NG Ting-yin                      6D LAI Siu-ting Jethro

3rd : 5C LIN Jiarong                         6D YU Zhenyu

 

Exceptional Achievement Award

1st : 5D            2nd : 6D           3rd : 5C

 

Congratulations to all these students on their excellent performance in the first term.

2021-12-12
Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad (HK Region) 泰國國際數學競賽(香港賽區)

Semi-Final Bronze Award: 陳依琳(5D)、林懋麟(5D)、梁燕莉(5D)

Heat Round

Silver Award: 陳依琳(5D)

Bronze Award: 林懋麟(5D)、梁燕莉(5D)、陳棹恆(4D)、鄧梓健(4D)

2021-11-15
Pearson EDEXCEL GCSE Chinese Examination-May/ June 2021

恭賀 6D 簡哈妮 同學考獲 Grade 6 成績

九龍工業學校
Kowloon Technical School
訪客人次: 614114
地址: 九龍長沙灣道332-334號
Address: 332-334 Cheung Sha Wan Road Kowloon
電話(Tel): 23860737
傳真(Fax): 27089958
Powered by Friendly Portal System v9.94